Modern Matriarch Summit
Women in meaningful conversation at an elegant gathering

Modern Matriarch Summit

February 19, 2027 · The Tampa EDITION

Building successful lives—not just successful careers.

A thoughtfully curated one-day gathering for women who want to be just as intentional about their relationships, wellbeing, influence, and legacy as they are about their careers.

Not a typical women's conference.

Most conferences teach you how to build a career. Modern Matriarch Summit is about building a life. This is a thoughtfully curated day of practical insight, meaningful conversations, and genuine connection for women who want to be just as intentional about their relationships, wellbeing, influence, and legacy as they are about their careers. You'll leave with fresh perspective, practical ideas to carry into everyday life, and relationships that continue long after the day ends. After all, the experience isn't defined only by the speakers. It's defined by the women who choose to be part of it. Because the women in the room are just as important as the women on the stage.

Woman in thoughtful reflection, natural light
Who Is This For

Women who are building lives with intention—not just careers.

Whether you're leading a company, building a business, raising a family, serving your community, or stepping into a new chapter, this summit is for women who believe success is only one part of a life well lived. You care about the relationships you're building, the way you spend your time, the people you surround yourself with, and the legacy you're creating. Because a full life doesn't happen by accident. It's built with intention.

What to Expect

A day designed with intention.

Keynote and fireside conversations with nationally respected thought leaders

Choice of intimate breakout sessions designed for depth and practical insight

Conversations on relationships, wellbeing, identity, money, influence, and community

Meaningful connection with other women who are intentionally building their lives

Fresh perspectives, practical takeaways, and relationships that extend well beyond the day

Intimate gathering of women in elegant conversation
Featured Conversations

The voices shaping this room.

Our speakers are selected for more than their accomplishments. They are nationally recognized experts whose lived experience and practical insight align with the mission of Modern Matriarch Summit. Additional speaker announcements will be shared in the coming months.

Dr. Aditi Nerurkar
Featured Conversation

Dr. Aditi Nerurkar

Harvard physician, bestselling author, and nationally recognized expert on stress, resilience, and sustainable performance.

Building a life with greater energy, resilience, and intention.

Coming Soon
Keynote Speaker
Coming Soon
Closing Fireside Conversation
Coming Soon
Breakout Leaders
The Tampa EDITION — refined luxury interior
The Experience

A day you will carry with you.

From the moment you arrive at The Tampa EDITION, you'll feel the difference. Thoughtful hospitality, beautifully curated spaces, and a carefully paced program create an experience that feels both inspiring and deeply grounding. Every detail has been considered—from the conversations you'll hear to the women you'll meet, the meals you'll share, and the moments between sessions. Every element is designed with one goal: that you leave with greater clarity, practical wisdom, and a renewed sense of intention for the life you're building. This isn't just a day on your calendar. It's a day you'll carry with you.

The Tampa EDITION
Luxury hospitality
Thoughtfully curated conversations
Beautiful dining experiences
Intimate breakout sessions
Meaningful connection and community
Closing happy hour

Why Only 150 Women

150.

Every seat is intentional.

Attendance is intentionally limited to 150 women to protect the quality of the room, the conversations, and the connections that emerge from both. Most events are designed for scale. Modern Matriarch Summit is intentionally designed for depth—creating space for thoughtful conversations, practical insight, meaningful connection, and genuine community. Because the women in the room aren't just part of the audience. They're part of the experience.

Thoughtful conversations
Closer proximity to speakers
Meaningful relationships
Genuine connection and community
An elevated experience designed for depth, not scale
Brittany Persaud, Founder of Modern Matriarch Summit
A Note from the Founder
"Modern Matriarch Summit began with a realization. There are so many incredible conferences focused on professional development, leadership, and celebrating achievement. Those conversations matter, but I found myself asking a different question: Where do we go to intentionally grow in all the other areas of our lives? I believe growth is a lifelong journey—not just professionally, but in how we build relationships, care for our wellbeing, make decisions, and shape the lives we're creating. I also realized that the people we surround ourselves with—and the rooms we choose to sit in—have an incredible influence on who we become. I wasn't looking for another motivational conference where the inspiration fades a few days later. I was looking for practical wisdom I could carry back into my everyday life, meaningful conversations, and a community of thoughtful women asking bigger questions. When I couldn't find that room, I decided to create it. My hope is that you'll leave with greater clarity, practical insight, and relationships that continue shaping your life long after the day ends. I can't wait to welcome you."
— Brittany PersaudFounder, Modern Matriarch Summit
Reserve Your Place

Two ways to experience the day.

Summit Access

$995

The full Modern Matriarch Summit experience.

Full-day access to the Modern Matriarch Summit
Keynotes and panel conversations
Guided breakout conversations with respected speakers and experts
Curated breakfast and lunch experience
Closing happy hour gathering
Thoughtful opportunities for connection throughout the day
Reserve Your Seat

VIP Experience

$1,395

An elevated experience designed for deeper connection and a more intentional day.

Everything in Summit Access
Private VIP gathering on February 18, 2027
Priority seating throughout the day
VIP welcome experience
Exclusive post-conversation coffee reception with a featured speaker
First choice of breakout conversations
Curated VIP gift experience
Thoughtful VIP touchpoints throughout the day
Early access to future Modern Matriarch Summit experiences
Reserve Your VIP Seat
Elegant gathering setting

Be the First to Know

Receive speaker announcements, thoughtful insights, and event updates before they're shared publicly. ·